1st TT Practice 26th May 2014 – Greeba Bridge

Bright sunshine was the order of the evening as riders got their first chance to test the Mountain Course in 2014. The bright conditions presented them with some difficulty as they emerged from the shade of the trees into the low evening sun, Greeba Bridge being a typical example.

 

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1430142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1422142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1386142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1365142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1270142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1237142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1188142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 1128142705

Pre_TT & TT Practice 870142705

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s